Facilitators are the backbone of any school. It is because of the incessant hard work of the teacher community that the students are able to achieve distinction in their academics, physical and social skills. The in -service training helps the teachers to make their class room teaching interesting and also helps to keep themselves abreast of the latest changes in the curriculum. The professional development programmes have enabled them to elevate the children to a higher plane of learning and critical thinking.

HEAD OF INSTITUTION
Principal Mrs Deepa Sridhar
ACADEMIC COORDINATORS
1. Mrs.Kalyani Ashok – Classes I to III
2. Mrs. Medha Mulky – Classes IV to VII
3. Mrs.Pushkala Parasuraman – Classes VIII to X
4. Mrs. Kamala Padmanabhan – Classes XI & XII
SUBJECT COORDINATORS
English
Classes IV & V Mrs Rupa Ramdas
Classes VI & VII Mrs Kamala Padmanabhan
Class VIII Mrs Shreya Bhattacharya
Class IX Mrs Vinita Rajeev
Classes X to XII Mrs Kamala Padmanabhan
Mathematics
Classes IV to X Mrs Savitha S M
Science
Classes IV to X Mrs Shailaja Padki
Social Studies
Classes IV to X Mrs Nandini Prabhakaran
Hindi
Classes IV to X Mrs Vasudha Krishna
Sanskrit
Classes IV to X Mr Nataraja Murthy
Kannada
Classes IV to X Mrs Latha Rao
SPECIAL EDUCATORS
Resource Room
1. Mrs. Sandhya Guruprasad – Coordinator
2. Mrs Aruna Hippargi
3. Mrs Janakey Sivasubramanian
4. Mrs Mamatha D Kulkarni
5. Mrs Sowmini K
6. Mrs Rochel Jacintha Rodrigues
School Counselors
1. Mrs Prashanthi Mahesh
2. Mrs Sandhya Supreeth
PRIMARY SCHOOL – CLASSES I TO III
English Department
1. Mrs Ashwini K S
2. Mrs Bhuvaneshwari M
3. Mrs Gayathri S
4. Mrs Kalpana Devi Rajagopalan
5. Mrs Rajashree Kesavan
6. Mrs Sandhya Sudhir Sridhar
7. Mrs Vijita Mukherjee
Science Department
1. Mrs Meera Khasnobish
2. Mrs Sujatha Udupa
3. Mrs Suma Raju
4. Mrs Meenakshi Seshadri
5. Mrs Vedashri Keshavamurthy
Mathematics Department
1. Mrs Annapurna Iyer
2. Mrs Binu C K
3. Mrs Cherukuri Hima Bindu
4. Ms Jayalakshmi B S
5. Mrs Phani Mantha
6. Mrs Preetha Jaganathan
7. Mrs Veena V
Language Department
1. Mrs Indira B – Hindi
2. Mrs Megha Gupta – Hindi
3. Mrs Sargam Naayar – Hindi
4. Mrs Indumathi A – Kannada
5. Mrs Jyothi Sundeep – Kannada
6. Mrs Pankaja N – Kannada
MIDDLE SCHOOL – CLASSES IV TO VII
English Department
1. Mrs Asha Mady
2. Mrs Bhavani Ravishankar
3. Mrs Geeta Ganesh Iyer
4. Mrs Gopika Binu
5. Mrs Jayanthi Rao
6. Mrs Priya Rajah
7. Mrs Rupa S Ramdas
8. Mrs Shalini Mukund
Social Science Department
1. Mrs Asha Prabha
2. Mrs Sarita Rath
3. Mrs Suchitra Srinath Rao
4. Mrs Swati Sengupta
5. Mrs Teena Kavari
6. Mrs Tina Sengupta
Science Department
1. Mrs Mekhala Vasuki
2. Mrs Namitha Narendran
3. Mrs Poornima A
4. Mrs Preetha Satheesh
5. Mrs Rajashree Thandur
6. Mrs Rajeshwari K
7. Mrs Renuka Thirupasur
8. Mrs Shanthi Divakar
9. Mrs Padma Rajesh
10. Mrs Sowmya Ravishankar
Mathematics Department
1. Mrs Gayathri Sridharan
2. Mrs Lakshmi Rajan Suma
3. Mrs Lalitha Devi R
4. Mrs Mamatha Balaji
5. Mrs Moulya R
6. Mrs Poornima P
7. Mrs Ramya M S
8. Mrs Shalini Baranwal
9. Mrs Vandana Sahni
Language Department
1. Mrs Anita Chaudhary – Hindi
2. Mr Chidambar G Patankar – Hindi
3. Mrs Renu Bala – Hindi
4. Mrs Vinita Sharma – Hindi
5. Mrs Meghana Dave – Hindi
6. Mrs Rohini B P – Kannnada
7. Mrs Sudha B R – Kannada
8. Mr Sharath Chandra – Sanskrit
9. Mrs Sindhura K – Sanskrit
10. Mrs Chitra Vijayaraghavan – French
11. Mrs Nandini H Rao – German
Computer Science Department
1. Mrs Madhavi Sreedharala
2. Mrs Savitha A Rao
3. Mrs Uma Maheshwari
SECONDARY SCHOOL – CLASSES VIII TO X
English Department
1. Mrs Geetha Rajeev
2. Mrs Sreevidya M
3. Mrs Vijayalakshmi Chandrasekaran
4. Mrs Vinita Soni
5. Mrs Vishnupriya Giridharan
6. Mrs Charu Chugh
Social Science Department
1. Mrs Alkananda K
2. Mrs Debarpita Goswami
3. Mrs Medha Mulky
4. Mrs Nagarathna J
5. Mrs Nandini Prabhakaran
6. Mrs Shraboni Chowdhury
7. Mrs Swapnil Seth
8. Mrs Sweta Bardhan
Science Department
1. Mrs Archana Sudeep
2. Mrs Laxmi Shandilya
3. Mr Manjunath S R
4. Mrs Nivedita Rajagopal
5. Mrs Pavithra Narendra
6. Mrs Pushkala Parasuraman
7. Mr Ravindra Kumar N
8. Mrs Sanchita Samantha
9. Mrs Savitha S M
10. Mrs Shailaja Padki
11. Mrs Sheela V Ravi
12. Mrs Sonal Saxena
13. Mrs Suman Sunil Stephen
Mathematics Department
1. Mrs Geetha Hariharasudhan
2. Mrs Jayanthi M N
3. Mr Kedarnath Pandey
4. Mr Manjunath S R
5. Mrs Namitha Narendra
6. Mrs Suman Sunil Stephen
7. Mrs Ramya B
8. Mrs Sonal Saxena
Language Department
1. Mrs Sannutha Murali – Hindi
2. Mrs Vasudha Rao – Hindi
3. Mrs Latha Rao – Kannada
4. Mrs Savitha H C – Kannada
5. Mr Nataraj Murthy – Sanskrit
6. Mr Srinivasan S N – Sanskrit
7. Mrs Anjana Anilkumar Dhamecha – French
8. Ms Dipti B Bhende – German
Computer Science Department
1. Mrs Chetana Mahadevan
2. Mrs Jayanthi Sridhar
SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL – CLASSES IX & XII
English Department
1. Mrs Kamala Padmanabhan
2. Mrs Geetha Rajeev
3. Mrs Shreya Bhattacharya
4. Mrs Vinita Soni
5. Mrs Vinita Rajeev
Social Science Department
1. Mrs Shanthi Sridhar – Accountancy
2. Mrs Yogita Narang – Business Studies
3. Mrs Debarpita Goswami – Economics
4. Mrs Michelle Aparajita Banerjee – Economics
5. Mrs Jayanthi Jayaraman- Entreprenuership
6. Mrs Madhavikiran- Psychology
7. Mrs Shanny Sunny – Psychology
8. Ms Lakshmi – History
9. Mrs Aruna Balakrishna – Sociology
Science Department
1. Mrs Banita Kumari Sahu – Physics
2. Mrs Chaitra M Rao – Physics
3. Mrs Kanchana B G – Physics
4. Mrs Suvercha Bhel – Physics
5. Mrs Lavanya Raghuram – Chemistry
6. Mrs Priya – Chemistry
7. Mrs Shubha B P – Chemistry
8. Mrs Vipraja Susheel Nara – Chemistry
9. Miss Lahari Nag C N – Biology
10. Mrs Kasam Shylaja Shetty – Biology
Mathematics Department
1. Mrs Bhuvaneshwari S
2. Mrs Prajwala R
3. Mrs Sudha Rani S
4. Mrs Sujatha Suresh
5. Mrs Suma S
Computer Science Department
1. Mrs Kavitha Purshottham
2. Mrs Smita Ravindran
OTHER DEPARTMENTS
Physical Education
1. Mr Boominathan – PE/Handball
2. Mr Mohammed Asif Tahir – PE/Cricket
3. Mr Pachappa C – PE/Basketball
4. Mr Raghavendra P – PE/Handball
5. Mr Ramesh Shetty – PE/Band
6. Mr Ravi Kumar R – PE/Basketball
7. Mr Sagaya Raj L – PE/Volleyball
8. Mrs Vanitha H D – PE/Athletics
9. Mr Krishna Murthy P – Tennis
10. Mr Manju Deepak – Swimming
11. Mr Ramu N – Swimming
12. Mr Sanal Kumar V R – Swimming
13. Mr Sandeep Shashikumar – Swimming
14. Mrs Chandrakala M – Yoga
15. Mrs Pushpavathi – Yoga
16. Mrs Rashmi Krishna – Yoga
Art
1. Mr Bhargav Manjunath – Art
2. Ms Monica Nanjunda – Art
3. Mrs Pratibha Damini – Art
4. Mrs Shubha P – Art
5. Mrs Vani L G – Music
6. Mr Ramanuja M K – Pottery
Library
1. Mrs Brahmila S
2. Mrs Deepta Karthik
3. Mrs Madhushri Ravi
4. Mrs Sonali S Desai
5. Mrs Godavari H S
6. Mrs Padma Srinivasa Gowda
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Front Office Staff
1. Mrs Hemalatha B
2. Mrs Poornima Vidyashankar
3. Mrs Sharada Sarma
4. Mrs Sashi Ramesh
5. Mrs Veena B S
6. Mrs Veena K
Office Support Staff
1. Mr Bharath V
2. Mr Madesha M S
3. Mr Manjunath V
4. Mr Naveen Kumar M G
Maintenance Staff
1. Mr Dhruva Rao R – Facility Manager
2. Mr Suresh – Swimming Pool Manager
3. Mr Balraju V
4. Mr Chandra R M
5. Mr Girish K R
6. Mr Kedareswar Mahapatra
7. Mr Mruthyunjaya Behuria
8. Mr Narayana K
9. Mr Naresh Kumar Jena
10. Mr Prabhu K
11. Mr Sathish Kumar K
12. Mr Thomas
Laboratory Assistants
1. Mrs Anitha V
2. Mr Chethan G M
3. Mr Kumaraswamy D R
4. Mrs Manjula Devi S
5. Mr Rajesh R
6. Mrs Rajeshwari B K
7. Mrs S Shiva Kumari
8. Mrs Shambhavi S K
School Nurse
1. Mrs Shanthi
2. Mrs Radhika T R